Skip to content

Fernando Gomez

ESOL Teacher

Welcome to class!

Syllabi

There are no files to display

Judy Yenwo

ESE Teacher

Lauren Martin

Band Teacher
Website: Website

*Please check Charms for important information regarding the Blue Brigade!*

www.charmsoffice.com

Group Code: deltonahsband

Susan Joy

ESE Math Teacher

WELCOME TO OUR CLASS WEBSITE

Thank you for visiting our class site.  Please select the Text Block for the title you are looking for: Algebra, Geometry, Resources, or Frequently Asked Questions.  For further assistance, please feel free to email me with any question or concerns. 

Thank you & have a GREAT day! :)

Joan Claypool

Math Teacher

Keith Smith

Social Studies Teacher

Michelle Velez-Stewart

Science Teacher

Melissa Bell

ESE Teacher

Lisette Nazario-Lamplugh

Certified School Counseling Director
Website: Website

Diane Farley

Fine Arts Teacher

Mary Tilford

ESE Teacher

Jessica Macginnis

Social Studies Teacher

Tonya Perdomo

Literacy Teacher

Sarah Hontz

Health Teacher

Dylan Emerick-Brown

English Teacher (Literacy Department)
Website: Website

Matthew Scott

ESOL Teacher

Tanya Davis

ESE Teacher

Joseph Brennan

Social Studies Teacher

Michele Brown

ESE Teacher

Tina Teacher

Teacher
Phone: ext. 44022

Mark Bradham

Science Teacher

Su Edgar

Theatre Teacher

James Gawriluk

Athletic Director

Rebekah Jamieson

Math Teacher

Smith Patricia

ESE Teacher

Michael DiNapoli

PE Teacher

Rebecca Wallace

Math Teacher

Janine Koslow

Economics Teacher (Social Studies)

Joy Burke

ESE Teacher

Deborah Beavers

Math Teacher

Laura Gove

ESE Teacher

Tetzlaff Terry

ESE Teacher

Denny Hinson

ESE Teacher

Norma Faria

Chemistry Teacher

Pamela Hicks

EnglishTeacher, Literacy Dept.

Tina Teacher

Teacher
Phone: ext. 44022

Grisselle Vidal-Corujo

Spanish Teacher

Fernando Gomez

ESOL Teacher

Sheila Lapointe

Fine Arts Teacher

Thuzar Moet

Literacy Teacher

Vicki Gawriluk

Social Studies Teacher

Lisette Holmes

Literacy Teacher

Wanda Lowe

Culinary Teacher

Dainora Dingman

Math Teacher

Judy Sterrett-Pegg

Reading Coach
Phone: X44067

Julia Carson

Cambridge Coordinator

Harold Middleton

JROTC Teacher

Carlos Harris

Science Teacher

Lindsay Ingram

PE Teacher/ Head Softball Coach

Patrice Tankard

ESE Teacher

Casey Lessard

Social Studies Teacher

Daniel Taylor

ESE Teacher

Scott Rolph

English Teacher

Donnette Estelhomme

Certified School Counselor

Mary Jo Norcia

Spanish Teacher

Laura Koschuk

ESE Teacher
Phone: ext.44394

Petra Ramirez de Arella

Fine Arts Teacher

Welcome to the Art Studio

Taking an art class is very beneficial to our students. Being exposed to multiple art experiences, nutures their fundamental cognitive capacities as spatial reasoning, conditional reasoning, problem-solving, and creative thinking. Creating art engages the students in a meaningful way and makes them become more persistent and willing to take risks. According to research students prosper in self-confidence, self-control, self-identity, conflict resolution, collaboration, empathy and social tolerance. I cannot wait to see what my students will create this year.

Alisha Kellett

Health Services Academy Teacher & Academy Facilitator

Amanda Seibert

Social Studies Teacher

David Collins

Science Teacher

Hyacinth Forrest Ellison

Literacy Teacher

Samantha McElhaney

Digital Video Production Teacher

Anthony Saunders

Virtual Teacher

Diane Schaefer

English Teacher

Alvesta Moore-Lobban

JROTC Teacher

Ingrid Rivera

Certified School Counselor

Paul Gerbes

Science Teacher

Deborah Moeller

Literacy Teacher

Todd Smith

Science Teacher

Farrah Johnson

Agriculture Teacher

Fernando Colon

ESE Teacher

John Clark

Physics & Chemistry Teacher

Brandy Meadows

Medical Academy Teacher

Christine Ramer

PE Teacher

Danielle Fraser

ESE Teacher

Gary Meadows

PE Teacher

Hazel Sparrow

Literacy Teacher

Tamarah Jones

English Teacher
Phone: 386-575-4153
Website: Website

Jennifer MacAllister

ESE Teacher

Michael Chase

Math Teacher

Jose Rivera-Navarro

Certified School Counselor

Kristy Garthwaite

Literacy Teacher

Donald Persaud

ESE Teacher

Cody Patterson

Literacy Teacher

Abaco Rayner

Certified School Counselor
Phone: ext. 44104

Christopher Broomall

Science Coach

Nicole Wareing

ESE Teacher /IEP Facilitator

Paul Williams

Social Studies

Melanie Jenkins

Science Teacher

Debra Blanchard

CTE Teacher

Matthew Burgess

Math Teacher

Barbara Nenno

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Linda Cornett

French Teacher

Kayla Colon

Literacy Teacher

Tina Gilligan

Math Teacher

Tammarynd Smith Flynt

ESE Teacher

Maria O'Brien

Media Teacher
Website: Website

Edward Geigel Diaz

Social Studies Teacher

Sharon Dickinson

Early Childhood Ed and Child Dev.
Phone: x 44075

Katherine Musick

Math Teacher

Matthew Milazzo

CTE Teacher

Maria Vargas

ESE Teacher

Nicholas Beecher

Science Teacher

Rosemary Roman

Literacy Teacher

Rosemary Mayr

Math Teacher

Karen Smith

Science Teacher

Amanda James

Chorus Teacher

Martha Diaz

ESOL Teacher

Allen Haley

ESE Teacher

Sunjil Yajnik

ESE Teacher

Sofia Meahl

English Teacher
Website: Website

Julie Douglass

Algebra
Phone: X 44042

Tracey Chiriboga

Theatre

Marygrace Casanova

US Government/Economics
Website: Website

Ashley Monk

Teacher

Welcome to Geometry!!!

Attached you will find the syllabus and a calendar of the topics covered each day. Please refer to Gradebook for assignment, quiz, and test grades.  It's going to be a great year!

Rob Sabatino

History Teacher

Nate Sylvester

US History

Erin Chatwin

Health Teacher/Head Athletic Trainer
Phone: ext. 40070

Amanda Leibee

Ceramics Teacher

Christopher Humphrey

Think Tank

Theresa Ten Eyck

Science Teacher

Larrisa Maloney

Reading

Christie Wilson

School Counselor

Virtoria Molfetas

AP Environmental Science/ Marine Science

John Scott

Digital Media / Yearbook

Ursula Daniels

Diane Sartore

Science Teacher

Blanca Charkas Rameriz

Health Academy

Zachary Watson

Theatre teacher

Lucy Campbell

Spanish 2

Natacha Curras

Spanish Teacher

Carmen Ortiz Latorre

Spanish / ESOL

Rich Roy

Literacy/English Teacher

Nou Thor

School Counselor